Visit our Alumni Facebook Page

Alumni by Year of Graduation

To add your information or make corrections to existing information, please use the form below.

Graduates

Mary Elizabeth Sullivan

Robin Watkins-Hoard

Graduates

Virginia Dering

Graduates

Sr. Della Mabel Lynch

Graduates

Martha Bayles

No Graduates

Graduates

Margaret Butler-Stevewater

Alice Callahan

Margaret Harmon-Williams

Catherine Hollis-Jones

Elizabeth Novelli-DeCarlo

Margaret Scott

Sr. Thesia Shell

Annette Sullivan

Louis Tokar

Graduates

Madeline Bowling-Haught

Virginia McCall-Kummer

Marie Staub-Weibel

Sophia Thomas-Gardner

Elizabeth Wruzel-Kimerlin

Graduates

Frances Bayles

Sr. Almarita Gurtis

John Kalarick

Bertha Lynch

R. Emmett Lynch

Graduates

Edith Colvanicenzo-Ross

Louise D’Agostino-Leggett

Belphine Gurtis-Jolliffe

Herman J. Hindman

Henry Madden

Mary Madelene McGinnis

Madeline McGinnis-Fortney

Elaine Ruziska-Cavindish

Francis Sivent

Francis Swint

Martin Tomanek

Graduates

Joseph Luchini

Josephine McGinnis-Flesher

Helen Pavlech

Beatrice Shannon-Mack

Ann M. Thompson

Graduates

Rose Bendgen-McCarty

William Ciesla

Edward Delaney

Maria Hindman-Gorman

Mary Tomanek

Graduates

Joe Chico Sr.

George Ciesla

William Fagan

Mary Ann Pavelch

Catherine Pongratz-Schaller

Florence Rotuna-Slate

Gertrude Swint

Margaret Swint

Graduates

Mary Ellen Berry-McCoy

John E. Macioli

Joseph Murphy

Rose Sarrenti

Val Jean Work-Smith

Graduates

Elizabeth Delizar-Haerens

Monica Fagan

Peter Fanok

Ansia Franti-Turner

Mary Gregoria-Sutton

Lillian Hamon

Dorothy Hill-Workman

Huberta Kuhn-Patterson

Victor A. Mascioli

Agatha Mascioli-McGinnis

Dorothy Maule

Ed Nels

Adam Pompili

William Robertson

Louis Shine

Claire Straub-Ponka

Dorothy Wilhelm

Graduates

Hugo J. Dalzot

Fury Dellacrose

Paul Gocke

Joseph Heiman

Harold Hindman

Francis McGinnis

Rose Oliverio-Loretta

Louise Painter

Inez Scott

Robert Solly

Matthew St. Claire

Graduates

Joseph Becilla

Joan Berry

Ferris Cecchinelli

John Clemsic

James Kapnicky-Kent

Albert Libertore

Mariam Madden

Frances E. Mehalic

Mary G. Murphy-Thomas

Joseph Rafas

Theodore Straub

Francis Wright

Graduates

John R. Alexander Sr.

Florence Bayles

John Bicanich

William Bullock

Paul Cotter

Donald DeCarlo

Ida DeProspero

Isolina DeProspero-Gasper

Herbert Derigo

Frank Forys Jr.

Kenneth Gamble

Grant Harvey

James Hawkshaw

Donald Hines

Anna Marie Hogue

Thomas Kavlick

Andy Kovach

Margaret Lipovich

John Luteman

Lenora Masteroriseppi

George Minor

Paul Novak

Helen Pompili-Chipps

Eleanor Pongratz-Morris

Kathleen Price

Mary Prozzie

Agnes E. Rafus

Steve Riffon

Paul F. Straub

William Suchoski

Joseph Wazniak

Mary Ann Wright

Graduates

Tony Bandiera

Anita Barbe-Kent

William Bendgen

Frances Berry-Thacker

Helen Betney

John P. Boyle

Mary Davis-Hammond

Mike E. Defabio

Milton Fisher

Tony Greg

Toney Gretty

Kathleen J. Guerrieri

Marie Hublant-Adams

Wayne Johns

James Kennedy

Frank Lucas

Thomas Lukas

Donald McCutcheon

Charles J. Mehalic Jr.

Robert Michales

Marie Moore-Gings

Sara Neese

Paul Pechinco

Mary Sargent-Henderson

Edward Stenger

Ernest Vecchio

Graduates

Helen Alexander-Shearer

Rose Mary Alexander-Weltner

Elizabeth Arduini-Oddo

Mary Badzek

Dorothy Bendgen-Dawson

Eleanor Bildershein-Corsettes

Catherine Bunten-DeMott

Helen Chico-Killen

Robert Foley

Rose Forys

Evelyn Gargan

Albert Luteman

Peter Madden

Helen McGinnis-Trickler

James Murphy

Mary Pavlech-Perry

Joseph Salucci

Catherine Shiel-Salucci

Andrew Sikora

Mary Ellen Stroup-Canterbury

Frank Travato

Graduates

Margaret Barbe

Charles Bartolo

Betty Betz

Margaret Boyle-Smith

Catherine Chico-Sellaro

Margaret Clemens

Joan D’Agostino

Acquilino DeProspero

Mary Lou Engler-Armstrong

Wiliam Fumich

Armand Gaurilia

Jack M. Gill

Emedio Guerrieri

James Hogue

John Madden Jr.

Agnew Minor-Methany

John Price

Dorothy Rocovich

Rose Sersen

Fred Simons

Charles Sutherland

Lena Terrico-Crews

Frances Thomas-Wiley

Assunta Tomba-Marco

Catherine Vera

Anna J. Wilson

Anna Zizzi-Julian

Graduates

Emma Alexander

Rev Columbo Bandiera

Joseph Bartoluzzi

Margaret Bootz

Alton Dalzot

Victoria DeMarco

John DeProspero

Richard Garrett

Betty Jakeway-Stup

Norma Johns-Frum

Irene Kibert

Elizabeth Krivak

Norman Kuhn

Nancy Madden

Virginia Madden-Ornduff

Carl (Chuck) Merck

Phil L. Michaels

Stella Sawczyszyn-Long

Edward Skellon

Graduates

Mary A. Arduini

Rose Badzeck-Stuck

James Barry

Robert Beal

Marian Bosley-Michaels

James Cavanaugh

Josephine Childs

Catherine Clemens

Richard V. Connell Sr.

Elaine Cotgageorge

Mary Fanok

Frank Forys

James Gerry

Helen Gonda-Cappelanti

Col Earl Michael Hennen

Genevieve Jakeway

Elizabeth Jordan

Paul Kapnicky

Mary Grace Mascioli-Gissy

John B. Murphy

Lilian Petitte

Ceceilia Sargent

Virginia Sauro-LaKatos

Genevieve D. Thomas

Graduates

Frank Balint

William Mathers Barrick

Bernice Boken

Lora Chico

Samuel Chico Jr.

Arthur Daddezio Elizabeth T. D’Agostina

Mary Grace Delucka

Gloria DeProspero

Sylvester Dinardi

JoAnn Goff

Thomas Hunt

Mary Ellen Jakeway

Helen Jordan

Frank J. Lester Jr.

James Madden

James A. Mahoney

Dr. Armondo Mancini

Rose Marie Marra-Womble

Donald McCormick

Elizabeth J. Minor

Phillip Perrots

Leda M. Rinaldi

Blanche Saab

Pauline Saab-Wakin

Frank N. Salucci Sr.

Eugene Smith

Charles Sutherland

Graduates

Anna Angotti

Pete Audia

Helen Badzek-Barber

Richard Demko

Lena DeProspero-Angotti

Rudy Gorda

Edna Gutta

Imogene Kelly

Leona Marchetti

Dolores J. McCullough

Mary Margaret McGovern-Holey

Vernon Perrotts

Margaret Rocovich

D’Metrian Wrick-Gray

Mary Zeni-Cambell

Teresa Zizzi-Angotti

Graduates

Yolanda Alioa

Mike Badzek Sr.

Sr. Cabrini (Minnie) Bartolo

Mary T. Bartolo

Jean Bush

Patricia L. Cavanaugh

Leo J. Chico

Richard Cortez

Robert E. Davis Jr.

Gene DeFabio

Mario DeFelice

Jessie E. DeProspero

Georgia L. Harbert

Louise E. Home

Angela Hunt-Rainer

George Kapnicky

Virginia Kudla

Cecilia J. LaGatta

Raymond P. Larsok

Eleanor Lrbezar

Very Rev. Joseph M. Mascioli

Ruth A. McCullough

John McGovern

Mary Agnes McGraw

Melinda Moser

Philip Pellegrin

Pete G. Perry

Robert Petitte

Polly Ann Prince

Agnes Saab

Charles Sulka

Lowell (Bob) Thomas

Betty Tichenor

Graduates

Marguerite Alexander

Julia Angotti-Root

William Berry

Elizabeth Bosley

Robert Bosley

Tom Chepko

Bill Constantine

Phillip Focarelli

Miriam Gainer

Neal Gallagher

Anita M. Garrett

Grant Harvey

Harold Hindman

Jacqueline Home

Marquite Jakeway-Perrine

Lucille Konchesky

John Krivak

Mary Lakous-Sawczyszyn

Daresdean J. Lee

James J. McGraw

Tom Merck

Julia Mitchell-Lannello

Nancy Orlando

Frank Paris

Joanne Perry-Meeker

Katherine Poplawski-Orange

Mary Robertson

William Roccovich

John P. Saab

Dorothy Salvga-Costelow

Rose Sersen

Mary Sillette-Oliver

Charlie Swearingen

Graduates

Catherine Balint-Dunmire

Margaret Brushel

Louis Chico

Florence Conn

Jack Davis

Joseph Fumich

Frank Gallagher

Richard Hegner

James Hunt

Robert Kacik

Joe Konchesky

Josephine Kopnski-Eavenson

Gloria Marchetti

Robert C. Massullo

Valetta McGovern

Peter McGraw

Mary Susan Sandy

Margaret J. Sellaro

Samuel R. Sellaro

Roy J. Stevens

Frank (Jake) H. Sutherland

Charles Swope

Thomas C. Tomba

Graduates

Helen Alioa

Butch Audia

Joseph Bandiera

Pat Barill Sr.

Ruth E. Bosley-Yoder

Janet Brice-Saab

Sam W. Brushel

Patricia Campbell

Ethel J. Fekete-McGraw

Albert E. Fiorini

Rena Gutta-Zaccagnini

Katherine Jakeway

Robert Johnston

Sr. M. Karen

Francis LaGatta

James Lester

Virginia Lucci

Sr. Joanne Paulette Marchetti

Ralph Massullo

Frank McGraw

Lysle E. Meyer

Leonard H. Perroots

Julia Pompura

Paul E. Radish

Pete Rossi

Concetta Strauba-Messenger

Marguerete Thomas-Lovio

Nicholas Tomba

Betty Carla Welshop

Patty Wrick-Millstone

Rose Yaromy

Graduates

Pilomena Angotti

Daniel Berry

Frederick Bartlett

Joseph Bevelacqua

William Douds

Arthur D. Downey

Patrick Gallagher

Cecelia Guariglia-Chico

James E. Harbert

Bernadine Hegner-Corley

Arlene Kacik

Mary Kokot

Thomas L. Kopnski

William Lynch

Colomba Mancini-DeFelice

Paul Massullo

Bro. Edward (Bruno) P. Nemcosky

Mary Francis Nowakoski-Wittenbort

Mary Elizabeth O’Reilly-Sanders

Barbara Paris

Frank Perry

Gene Petitte

Franklin Rafus

Josephine Sikora-Gordon

Margaret Skergan-Larue

Stanley Spooner

Louis Stefanizzi

Carmella Sturba-Ropoza

Joyce Swearengen-Goddard

Helen Thomas

Rose Marie Vecchio-Upton

George Vereb

Graduates

Josephine Angotti-Gould

Ronald Baker

Edmund Baniak

Tony Barill

Mary Louise Belec-Gilbert

June Campbell

Joe Chico

Mary Jo Cicci

Martin Derrico

Patrick Gainer

Thomas Gainer

Harry Home

Janet Jeffries-Gross

Paul Kokot

Donald Konchesky

Salvatore Mascioli Jr.

Joe May

Catherine McGraw-Danish

Sylvia Mike-Lawler

Barbara Pavone-Snyder

George Petitte

Helen Pompura

Raymond Prudnick Sr.

Samuel Riggie

Bernard Smith

Phyllis Talentino

Andrew Thomas

Joe Thomas

Robert Travinski

Rose Ellen Vecchio

Graduates

Raymond Balint

Julia Angotti Berry

Esther Brushel

Arnella Buccini-Trsia

Clara Castelli

Bernie Clemeno-Maximovich

Daniel Crum

Charles Decker

Fred Fiorini Jr.

Terry Hilderbrand

Regina E. Hunt

John Juristy

Barbara Lipsvich

Donna M. Meyer

John J. Milush

Mary Oliverio-Yost-Riverbark

Robert Prince

George A. Richard

Joy Riley-McClain

Paul Saab

Thomas Sandy

Marilyn Schertzinger

Barbara Singleton

Ronald Spooner

Patricia Stevenson

Joan Swope-King

Mary Lou Tait

Charles Tomba

Laura Tomba-Padula

Carl Viglianco

Thomas Viglianco

Patricia Yedlosky

Virginia Zaccagnini-Bosher

Graduates

Patricia Alexander-Liberatore

Sr. Regina Maria Bevelaqua

Charles Castelli

Joseph Cavanaugh

Mary Angela Chico

Wayne Cox

James Cyphert

Jean Ann Dalzot

Norma Endrizzi-Travinski

John Falter

John Goss

Sr. Carmen Gutta

Fred Hiser

Joann Home-Bercik

James V. Kelley

George Markusic

Louis J. Mascioli

Robert James Pileggi

Catherine Rondinelli

Patricia Skergan-Taylor

Joann Smith-Martin

Graduates

Shirley Baker

Norma Belec-Henderson

Rev. Edward M. Bell

Ron Chico

Veronica Childs-McKinney

Donald DeCarlo

Michael Gainer

Nick Gainer

Frank Gentile

David Henderson

James Hess

Mary Krishock

Veronica Lipovich-Basford

John E. Markusic

Mary Ann Mascioli

Louise Merck

Joanna Merritt

Charles Miller

Patricia Nicholas

Pete Olivita

James Petitte

Beatrice Pompura-Prutilpac

Andy Rafus

Mary Virginia Saturday

Howard Schertzinger

Mary Sellaro

Francis Tait

Donald Thomas

John L. Thomas

Robert Vecchio

Jack Vespanziano-Vesano

Phyllis Zaccagnini-Bartolett

Graduates

Tony Allevato

Catherine Barberick-Frisco

Mary Katherine Barill-Hutchinson

Jean Blihar

Charles Chico

Patricia J. Chico

Edwin Scott Cunningham

Edward Cyphert

Lucille Demark-Mihalik

Rena DiPetta

Nanci Hilderbrand-Silette

Sam Hollis

Mary Ann Hunt-Evans

Neil Jubeck

Patricia Kalisz

Joseph R. Kilianski

Patricia Lawrence

JoAnn Leshkow-Dittmann

Rev. John Lester

Robert Mills

Ralph Prudnick

Frank Raddish

Robert Smith

Joseph Tomaska

Joseph Tomba

Martha Lee Zator-Prudnick

Graduates

Sara Bartlett-Grow

Conrad Buffalo

Kathleen Cavanaugh

Michael J. Corrado

James Evans

Gertrude Fletcher

Thomas Hart

Bob Hilderbrand

Thomas W. Hiser

David Frederick Hollis

Robert Konchesky

Michael Markusic

Mary Jane Moaghan

Naomi Neese-Nelly

Kathleen Nicholas

Judith Ann Palmer

Jasper Petitte

Frances A. Rafus

Joe Robertson

Justine Sargent-Straight

Stanley Sarris

Antionette Scotchell-Ren

Judith Sigwart-Parriott

Mary Jane Smith

Veronica Travinski-Allison

Graduates

Bill Berthy

Nick (Coach) Cavallaro

Teresa C. Chico

Sarah Farrell-Courtney

Maria Greco

Ervin Harris

Mary Ellen Hiser

Albert Kedora

Laura Lawless

Carolyn Lawless-Mahan

Joan Lawless-Vaughan

Bonnie Leshkow-Jacobs

Rose Marie Loretta

Pattie Marchetti-Woods

Judy Maroney-Churchman

Carl Mascioli

Matthew Mascioli

Bob McPherson

Judith Merck

Irene Moore

Sally Noel

Bill Pavone

Frances Perry-Follmer

George Sarris

Catherine Sellaro

Jim Thomas

Joe Thomas

Pauline Thomas-Mehalic

Joe Tomanek

Elizabeth Ann Trovato

Vicki Warnick-Ramey

Graduates

Kay Baliker-Pavone-Poprik

James Barill

Pete Berolatti Jr.

John Boken

Joann Deantonis

Joe Demasi

Delores Deonise-Rice

Treva Fortney

Linda Frankhouser-St. Clair

Vincent Gargarella

Mary Katherine Guy

Bernice Hamilton-Frere

James Harvey

Melinda Hess-Dewey

Nancy Jennings

Bob Krishock

John Lohr

Ronald A. Nemcosky

Georgiana T.  Nicholas

Leonard Pelligi

Angelo A. Petitto

Walter Proznick

Barbara J. Radish

James Rossi

Marjorie Sarris

John Scotchel

Charolette Shephert-Wiltsey

Dolores Shine

Jack Smerdell

George Smith

Anita L. Taylor

Mike Thomas

Carolyn Zeller-Brown

Graduates

Thomas Angotti

Mary Lou Bennett

Sam Billotti

Joanne Boxman

Frank Buchannan

Carol Cavanaugh-Cannon

Janet Celletti

Lucille Costante

Jo Ann D’Amico

Ron DeCarlo

Bill DeMasi

Diane DiPetta-Taylor

James Dorocha

Richard Faris

Lucy Ferrelli

Anthony Forte

John C Galik

Shirley Guiseppe

Mary Ellen Hazucha

Patricia Large-Marken

Carol Jean Lynch

Jocele Lynch-Bryant

Norma Mancini-Ferrarelli

Maria Mantini

Tom Mcintyre

Joseph E Moser

Francis Nickodem

Anthony Paris

Janet Peluso-Cassell

Victoria Petitte-Conner

Caludia Pisegna

Dianna Pongratz

Allen Ray

Sue Riley

Ronald Sargent

Carmella Sellaro-Jacques

Nancy I. Shanks

Frances TRavato

George Vargo

Sally Ann Vecchio-Decker

Rachele Viola

Mary Wamick-Bilotti

Carol Zeni-McFerrin

Graduates

Paul Boken

Charles Castelli

Julia Ann Chico

William chico

William A Cyphert, Jr.

DAvid Fogarty

Robert Ford

Nancy Jabour-Haley

Helen Krishock-Nelo

Bernard Loehr

Gloria Lucci-Zalatoris

Barbara McCoy-Sarris

Judy Michael

Mary Joy Mike-Pendergast

Victoria Novak-Wise

Rose Petitto-Marshall

Carolyn Ponceroff

Sam Sarris

Pam Sarris-Pappas

Paul Sigwart

John Smith

Mike Sponner

Sharon K. Taft

Vickie Thomas-McVey

M. Shiela Tolin-Mudd

Rita Travinski-Lawson

Nick Trigg

Patty Trovato

Frederick J Vaglienti

Joe Wiltsey

Donald Zeni

Graduates

Patricia Bartko-Douglas

Thomas Berthy

Frank Black

CarolBoyer

Mary Corrado-Soos

Charles Cyphert

Thomas Everly

Martha Fekete

Guy Flinn

Sandra Golden-Bonnett

Ann Gutta-Martin

Anna Home

James Kent

Vaughn Kovack

James Kuhn

Robert Kun

Samuel Loretta

Bridget MacCurrach-Courtney

Albert J. Mascioli

George McGovern

Carol Ann Miller

Michael Niner

Sharon L. Olivito

Betty Pavone

Martin Perry

Theresa Pongratz-Stansberry

Kathleen Porter-Holmes

Karen Proznick-Casciotti

Marilyn Rich-Freeman

Sondra Saab

Donna Summers

Anna Catherine Thomas

Conrad Turner

Richard Watkins

Graduates

Robert Alexander

Sue Bako

Rose Marie Bilotti-Walsh

Daniel Cavanaugh

Barbara D’Amico

Mary Jo Danish

Joyce DeAngelis

David J. DeCarlo

Jean Derigo-Singer

Annette Felton-Hare

Richard Gasper

Donna Guiseppe-Collins

Robert John Hazucha

Maria Hernandez

Bonnie Hilderbrand-Demasi

Victor Hoke

Richard Ireland

Bill Jones

Sophia Katsakis

James King

Delia Lunch

Allen Micheal

Joseph Monone

Dolores Neese-Montgomery

James Pisegna

Donna Robertson-Slavensky

Larry Saab

Edward Selensky

Joyce Slavensky-Kilionski

Joseph Soos

Burnadette M. Taylor-Efkeman

Denis Vanhorn

Graduates

Janet Allen-Mrvangale

Louis Angotti

David Atchison

Janice L. Baliker

Barbara Bartko-Theis

J. Vincent Bartling

Kerry Barto

Barbara Beavers-Aluise

Judy Berthy

Michael Billie, Jr.

Daniel Brennan

Elizabeth Burrows-Carter

Thomas A Cassella

Carl Clark

Conna Costante

Glenn Thomas Cyphert

Barbara Davis-Chico

Jane Fantacci

Josephine Farrell-Burdette

Eddie Felton

Carrie Fullmer-Shaw

John “Peter” Gasper

Diane R. Gregoria

Mary Guiseppe-Post

John Hare

Patricia Herrington-Schlesinger

Elias G. Jabour

Ann Kremer

Marsha Krivak

Karen Kuhn-Vanaman

Johna Laurie

Paul Mascioli

John McClead

Patty McCoy-Noe

Jim Messer

Genevieve Miranov

George Nemkosky

Joseph Nicholas

Jeannette M. Palmieri

Donna M. Pelliccioni

Rita Peluso-Campbell

Anita Perroots

Karen Porter

Michael Reseter

Jeanann Riley-Saltzman

Joe Rose

Kathy Ruffner-Sims

Loretta Sapp

Anne T. Schertzinger

Maria D. Scumaci

Michael C. Semon

Elaine Silletta

Mary Skergan-Watson

Patricia Smerdell

John Spears

Carol Stansbury-Hylton

John Straub

Jim Thomas

John Dennis Tokarcik

Donald Travinski

Dennis J. Welton

Greg Woods

Graduates

Mary-Ann Alexander Dodson

Kathleen Apostolides

Kathy J. Becilla Jeffreys

Samuel Bellotte

Joseph Beres

Starlyn M. Bolyard Baxter

Dorothy Brieding

Randall Cale

Jane Ann Cellitti

Regina Ciesla Cramer

Joseph Comberiati

Rita Corrado DeMedio

Patrick F. Cyphert

Thomas David Darby

Nancy Davenport

Carolyn Dubois Galle

Mary Duda Snyder

Patricia Duff Cress

Mary Frances “Penny” Duffer Thompson

Diane Dunham Preston

Ronald Ervin

Paula Fanok Rice

William Fekete

Andrew Fusco

David Galik

Gaetano “Guy” Gargarella

Ceceilia Hagedorn Taylor

Joseph B. Johnson

Joseph Jones

Kristina Kedora Cavalier

Leonard Konchesky

Dolores Krishock

COL Ronald J. Lattanzi

Joeseph Marchetti

Frank Marra

Charlotte Michael Cain

Eric Miller

Joyce Molz

Catherine Perry Cotton

Margaret Perry Cipriani

Samuel Perry

Mickey Polpili

Marybeth Quigley

Lynn Reseter

Karen Sue Rogers

Samuel Sellaro

Ed Stansbury

Geraldine “Jerri” Vecchio Kiral

Carolyn Williston Griffin

Graduates

Mary Margaret Baliker Meadows

Gary Barill

Sandra Becilla Pell

Victoria Bolyard

Susan Breiding

Annorah Cale

John Cavalier

Catherine Clayton

Diane Dalzot Jolliffe

John Delaney

Frank Demasi

Barbara DeProspero

Elaine Dorich Sabo

William Duff, Jr.

George Duffer

Sarah Fragale Hancock

Russell Foster

Charlotte Gasper Teets

Francis Gutta Ervin

Dean Hammond

Mary Jo Harvey

Carolyn Hoclar

Edward Jolliffe

Sharlene Large

David Laurie

Donna Lynch

Mary McCullum Schmezer

Jim Momone, Jr.

Britta Mortimer

Paula Mulvehill

Frank Perry, Jr.

Diana Pisegna Harman

Suzanne Riffon Kenney

Richard Rose

Charles Sabo

George Schmezer

A. Joseph Thomas

Robert Toth

Donna Viglianco Delaney

Antonia Vrobel

Bernard Wytko

Graduates

Linda Bachman

Frederick Bartling

Beverly Beavers Kurtz

Michael Bellotte

Daniel Black

Sarah Bosley Clem

Robert Chico

Mary Ann Ciesla Barill

Michaeleen Davis

Norma Farresa Tennant

Joseph Ference

Randall Fizer

Rodney Fizer

Tony Fominko III

Michael Jones

Veronica Konchesky Campbell

Jay McCoy

Terence Morris

Patricia Mulligan Gross

Louis Pelliccioni, Jr.

Mary Perry Gargarella

James Petitto

Michael Quigley

Janet Rogers Haney

Judith Sainato Gapen

Helen Schmezer Headley

Thea Sherry

Russell Straface

Robert Straub

Barbara Sypniewski Hunter

Richard Tampoya

Mary Kay Thompson Hustead

Kathy Tomanek Cox

Ronald Toth

Martin Wade III

Joseph Wytko

Graduates

Carolyn Bachmann Miller

Patti Brennan Ireland

Frances Brownfield

Margaret Burrows Mueller

Stanley Cox III

Denise DeBiase

Herman DeProspero

Jane Dorich Betoney

Cynthia Downey Neely

Deborah Dromey McCutcheon

George Drvar

Marie Dunham

Roger Fantacci

Mary Foster

Tony Fragale

Michael Galik

Paul Gargarella

Sharonlee Huffman

Randall Ireland

Austin Kuhn

Carolyn Marshalek Fyock

Larry McDowell

William Merow

Patricia Miranov DeProspero

Janet Molz

Michael Paugh

Robert Perriello

Linda Perry Iaconne

Rosanne Perry

Carla Pongratz Drvar

Monica Riffon

Deborah Rose Gargarella

Ruth Ann Skergan Stalnaker

Sandra Slavensky

Donna Smith Doyle

James Vasil

John Vasil

Graduates

Joann Audia O’Keefe

Sheridan Coleman

L. Hugo Dalzot

Ellen Delaney Ball

Anthony DeProspero

Dennis Dlugos

Michael Dorn

William Downey

Deborah Duff Marks

Jacob Falfas

Joseph Fragale

Joseph Gallucci

Gary Herrington

Charles Allen Heyl

Rodney Kovach

Timothy Lucci

Joanne Marshalek Cooke

Daniel McCoy

Judy Miernyk

Richard Neubauer

John Orosz

Sheila Palmieri Hively

John Pulice, Jr.

Paula Rocovich Roy

Kathy Salucci Mayer

Cecilia Skergan Wood

Samuel Tampoya

Rinaldo Viola

Graduates

Vicente Anido, Jr.

Beverly Audia Archer

Mark Becilla

Paul Becilla

Sue Coleman

Jeff Cotter

Karen Davis

Dennis DeCarlo

Mary Ann DeMasi

Michael Duff

Ruth Dunman Bailey

Sandra Falfas Joynes

Elizabeth Fanok Bullock

Cathy Faris

Janice Fedikovach Johnson

David Foster, PhD

 Susan Gorzek McMullen

Bruce Holder

Edward Janco

Dianne Johnson Hutzel

Patricia Kanoski Lewis

Stephen Miranov

Mary Kay Mortimer

Brenda Mulligan Semler

Lithisia Nowakowski Nuce

Rene Palmieri

Stephen Pukansky

Michael Riffon

Mary Rose Ruffner Brehm

Cathy Tampoya Merow

Mary Ellen Thacker Tucker

Joseph Thompson

Eugene Viola

Teresa Wytko

Jesse Yeakel

Debra Yedlosky

Alan Zeni

Graduates

John Alexander, Jr.

Guadalupe Anido Younce

Thomas Baliker

Victoria Bianco Booth

Alice Brownfield Cunningham

Saravuth Chepsamuth

Larry Comberiati

Douglas Coombs

Jim Cupelli

Kathleen Davis Grey

Christal DeProspero Nagy

Michael Drvar

Margaret Dunham DeWitt

Jim Fanok

Rudolph Gallon

Debra Holder

Louise Holder

Terry Isaack Knight

Anna Kroneck McDonald

Pamela Kuhn

Julie Kun Helbus

John Lako, III

Christopher Lamb Negri

James Lester, II

Tessa Lucci Horne

Hollis Markee

Barbara Marshalek Drvar

Eugene Messenger

Mark Palmieri

Michael Paris

Michael Pinion

Sheila Pulice Gallon

Daniel Quigley

Stephen Riffon

Paulette Salucci Claudio

Gary Salzmann

Marianne Selensky Cress

Robert Smith, Jr.

Barbara Staples St. Clair

Rebecca Thacker Baysinger

Karen Ulrich

Mary Jo Vasil

Joseph Viola

Stanley Wearden, Jr.

Jacques Williams

Graduates

Joyce Angotti Marshalek

Richard Bachmann

Michael Badzek

Jay Becilla

Cathy D’Agostino Roby

John Davis, Jr.

Leslie Doza

Jim Dromey

Rick Drop

Patty Jo Dunham

Patricia Fusco Ireland

Phillip Galik

Margaret Hazucha

Russell Ireland

Samuel Lemine

Joseph Marshalek

Marguerite O’Connell Crokus

Sue Perry Warman

Susan Prager

Don Renstrom

Tony Sainato

Marcia Sansone Heiskell

B. Michael Smith

Lewis Soccorsi

Robbie Sypniewski

Robert Taft, Jr.

Larry Taylor

Ruth Tennant Weaver

Mary Margaret Watkins

Graduates

Kay Michael Alexander

John Alger

David Alltop

Christina Bianco DeBiase

Brian Bottoroff

John Brinegar

Roy Buckrim

Patrick Bunji

Mike Commodore

Rich DeBerry

Daniel DeBiase

Michele DeCarlo

Julius DeMasi

Peter Dinardi

Nick Drvar

Michelle Eagan

Denise Fedikovich

Joe Fusco

Karen Gallo Kruger

Robert George

Emily Hastings Keene

Raymond Houck

Libby Isaack

Stephen Jimmie

Connie Kincaid

Tony Kronek

Joseph Lemine

John Marhalfka, Jr.

Bob Massullo

George Miranov

Stanley Moore

Toni Nagy

Kim Palmieri

Deborah Paris McCardle

Carol Roderick

Pamela Saab

Nancy Sansone

Cindy Saturday Cavalier

Tom Smith

Theresa Tampoya

Nancy Thacker Hawkins

Renee Tonon

Lisa Traynelis Zinno

Dave Turner

Mark Viola

Dave Weimer

Graduates

Barbara Alexander McKinney

Jeff Assif

Brad Barill

Lynne Brownfield Ely

Mario Bunyi

Camille Caruso Weiss

Jo Ellen Cellitti Everly

Karen Cira

Arthur Close

David Comley

Donald Comley

William Cox, Jr.

Mike Davis

Becky DeBaise

Tina DeFelice Shinkovich

Rev. Richard Deonise

John Duff

Wayne Ely

Greg English

Joy Faini Saab

Emily Foster Jebbia

Kim Fragale

Dennis Gallon

Mark Giuliani

Toni Greco Miller

Brian Hahn

Dennis Hanley

Beth Hopkins

Visu Hota

Wayne Jimmie

Charles Kenyon

Charles Kidd

Marisa Kopnski Clarke

Mark Krause

Dan Laurie

Joseph Lester

Cindy Lorenze Myers

Carol  Maiolo

Agnes Messenger

Linda Palmieri

Edward Perry

Tim Pisegna

Joel Plevich

Francine Pulice Leinbach

Mark Riffon

Zelma Ritz Kassimer

Mary Beth Ryan Jeffers

Mark Sansone

Michael Saturday

Steve Schmude

David Schultz

Lou Ann Scudiere Straface

Barbara Shultz

Deborah Skergan Dugger

J.T. Straface

Tim Sulka

Holly Taft Scotchel

John Tampoya

Cathy Taylor May

Debbie Timms

Vince Traynelis

Dan Ulrich

Richard Vaglienti

Christopher Vining

Rebecca Viola

Angela Volk Swisher

Robyn Watkins Hopkins

Ann Wearden

Fred Wyant

Graduates

Alma Angotti

Armie Anida

Carol Assif

Mark Barger

Steve Bianco

Dean Bottorff

Denise Brinegar Ballard

Dan Bunyi

Angela Comberiati Warder

Rose Commodore

Mark Corley

Steven Cross

Robert Dallas

Sharon DeBerry

Don DeCarlo

Chuck Drvar

Pam Emsweller Turner

George Fantacci

Pam Farace Huhane

Warren Farrior

Randy Fusco

Mary Galik Rattenbury

Frances Gargarella

Carlos Genatios

Marianella Genatios

Sue Gentile Straface

Leonard George

Tom Ghiardi

Sheree Gibson Harris

James Giuliani

Jane Gorda Nehlen

Mary Herrington Mohler

Chris Horvath

Sharon Issacson Pauley

Karen Kalo Ghiardi

Roy Kincaid

Lucy Kullman

Walter Kuzniar

Stephen Lawrence

Pat Lester

Frank Lovece

Robert Lowe

Pat Marhefka Fantacci

Marc Massullo

Ralph Massullo

Michael Orosz

Jeff Palmer

Stephen Paris

Mark Perriello

Randall Powell

Rick Rhodes

Roger Rinker

John Saab II

Timothy Saab

Louis Sanders

Joni Sansone Boggs

Mary Secreto

Anthony Sellaro

Jim Sisler

Sally Smith

Pauline Smith Conwell

Don Spacht

Joe Straface

Roberta Thomas

Rex Thompson

Dan Turner

Bill Welton

Graduates

James Adams

David Alfieri

Susan Bellotte Pauley

Susan Boyer

Michael Citro

Henry Collins

Libby Davis

Ray DeAngelis

Marty DeFelice, Jr.

Rose Demasi McFrederick

Claire Doza Link

John Duda

Teresa Ely Bowen

Michael Falter

Debbie Fiorini DeFelice

Tim Gacek

Steve Gamble

Lori Gorda

John Greco

Rex Hartley, Jr.

Jeff Hartman

Leslie Holton Parsons

Kathi Hughes

Denise Isaacson

Lisa Kullman

John Lewis

Bill Lotspeich

David Malinovich

Rita Massullo

Joseph Monohan

Dean Palmieri

Luann Perry Cage

Jeff Rhodes

Amy Rovelstad

Rich Rudash

Mark Saab

John Sausen

John Secreto

Paul Selensky

John Sellaro

Pam Sellaro Toepfer

Timothy Smith

Billy Stevens

Jackie Thomas

Chris Traynelis

Eric Vining

Mark Wilkins

Pam Willard

John Zeni

Graduates

Roseanne Angotti

Rose Marie Angotti Geisler

Marcia Baniak

Karla Barger

Richard Biafora

Paul Bowers

Tina Caruso Walden

Connie Chico Merandi

Mark Citro

Paul Componation

Raymond Corley

Bob Cotter

John Cunningham

Frank Cyzick

Rick DeAngelis

John Dempsey

Steve Dlugos

Kenneth Downey

Lisa Dromey

Chuck DuBois

Ray Emsweller

John Faini

Peggy Ference

Pam Fortuna Gutta

Michael Fredlock

Mary Ann Fusco

Eva Gallo Thomas

Sandra Gentile

Jeff Harms

Susan Hughes

Mike Isaack

Shawn Kessler

Cathy Kidd Keaton

Kevin Kuhn

Rosemary Kuzinar Chedester

Carmela LaGatta Weber

Kimberly LaPlante Componation

Jerry Logue

Jerry Lorenze

Nancy Lotspeich

Mary Beth Lucci

Mike Marhefka

Kathleen Massullo Lafferre

Renee Massullo Campbell

Vince Palmer

Marcia Paris Dietz

Dave Pervola

Robert Pettite

John Ritz

Paula Saab

Terri Sanders Scott

John Sansone

Leslie Sansone

Richard Sausen

Tim Sellaro

Brian Shatzer

Laura Sheets

Nora Sheets

Ed Shuz

Carole Snyder Hlavaty

Karen Solomon

Debbie Tannous

Richard Taylor

Tom Thomas

Peter Vining

Charles Weber

John Wigger

Bill Wilhelm

Scott Wyant

Graduates

Paulette Alexander

Angela Angotti

Doug Askew

Jan Batlas

John Becilla

Charles Bellotte

Tracy Belmear

Allen Blosser

Susan Bright

Lisa Brinegar Wood

Tonya Carline Gilmore

Gerald Carter

Michael Cavanaugh

Sandra Cole

Gary Craig

Helen Dare

Deborah Davis Harris

Georgina DeCarlo Young

Melynda DeCosta

Dianne DeFelice Robinette

David Dempsey

Toni Dolinar

Kathleen DuBois

Mark Duda

Christine Falter Wadsworth

Robert Foster

Debra Gentile Bolyard

Kent George

Eric Giuliani

Tom Gocke

Greg Gutta

Joseph Haas

Cathy Herrington Kercheval

Daniel Holton

David Huffman

Stephen Isaack

Karla Isaasson

Jonathan Karr

Daniel Kirk

Thomas Kullman

Jill Kurucz

James Laurita

Lisa Laurita

Dawn Lawrence

Joseph Lovece

Vincent Mancinelli, II

Paul Massullo

Kellie McCroskey

Christopher Moran

Richard Morgan

Robert Murphy

James Overberger

Perry Palmer

Lisa Panico

Michael Perry

Vickie Plevich

Marct Pulice

Amy Ratcliff

Karen Rinaldi

Sheila Saab

Mike Sansone

Cathleen Scarcelli

Mark Schaefer

Tricia Schutz

James Sellaro

Maureen Smith Audia

Steve Smith

David Thomas

Lynette Traynelis Hackett

Beth Truman

Victorine Vining Muse

Annette Viola

James Wearden

Gerry Weber

Graduates

Karen Alexander McMichael

Donald Askew

Mary Catherine Barata

Sherri Barill Pisegna

Carla Basile Comer

Christina Bell

Rita Blosser

Ann Boyle Colon

Roy Brooks

Cindy Capuder

Julia Chico Abbitt

Russell Citro

Michele Cremer Schroeder

John Dolinar

Mary Beth Downey Gasser

Paula Duranti Dellapina

Curry Farrior

Keith George

Carla Ghiardi Sayre

David Gocke

Barbara Gorda

Carmen Gutta

Savel Isaacson Banger

Donna Leach

Steve Lemunyon

Helene Luci Parks

Rick Massullo

Henry Maxwell

Jeffrey Mehalic

Larry Paris

Mark Perry

Sara Perry Godwin

David Plevich

Andrea Price Chuby

Michael Renforth

Robert Ritz

Connie Rovelstad

Mike Saab

Frank Salucci

Janet Sanders

Susan Saturday Umble

Robert Sausen

Susan Schaefer Malaby

James Scudiere

Floann Secreto Downey

Candi Snyder

Sarah Thacker

David Volk

Alisa Wandell Browning

Terry Weber Laurita

Andrew Wilhelm

Robert Winston

Dora Zuccari

Graduates

Diana Alexander

Terri Anderson Wyda

Antionette Angotti

Karen Audia Wolfe

John Bilotti

Nannette Blake Burns

John Capuder

Joseph Carter

Monica Chico Bonasso

CJ Cira

Lisa Cremer

Joanna Cyphert

Jeffrey D’Agostino

Karen Dalzot Gutta

Kimberly Dalzot Gutta

Jay DeAngelis

Jeff DeAngelis

Jennifer Dlugos Duthie

Farzad Dorrani

Bradford Duda

Mona Elias Linderman

Paul Foster

Beth Gallon Lefevre

William Gentile

Patti Gibson

Alicia Giuliani Guajardo

Jeanne Haas Lyons

Marc Harthett

Frank Hiergeist

Kathy Hill

Charles Huffman

John Janmarinio

Thomas John

Janet Kinsley

Tamara Kun

Joan Kurucz

Thomas Laurita

Robert Maioli

Corrie Mancinelli

Donald Maraney

Jim McCroskey

Pam McGee Hardbarker

Judd Michael

Michael Murphy

James Oppold

Betsy Powell Nolga

Blaise Prentiss

Elyse Putland

Hodi Rahimtaw, Jr.

Debbie Saab

Linda Sausen Gasper

Marrianne Smith Bianca

Chris Snow

John Snyder

Sherry Solomon

Mary Stasny Windle

Jennifer Thomas

Steve Traynelis

George Tryfiates

Robert Vecchio

Timothy Vining

Jeff Wearden

Patty Weber Choma

David York

Graduates

John Angotti

Helen Barata DiTommaso

Karla Barill Civit

Lisa Barill

Mike Bell

Rita Bianco Pena

John Boken

Ed Boyle

John Campbell

John Carline

A. B. Childs

Mike Christopher

Caroline Cotter

Brian Cyphert

Pam Cyphert Queen

Rusty Cyzick

Anthony DeFelice

John Della-Guistina

Tina DeMasi LeMons

Emily Dempsey

Jeffrey Dolinar

Rich Downey

Philip Duda

Tresa Elias Krukowski

Debbie Emsweller Sickles

Dina Faini Muttillo

Sam Fragale

Mike Fusco

Jennifer Gallo Winn

Beth Gorda Corwin

Jeff Gross

Jennifer Haas Clifton

Johanna Harpel Estes

Kevin Head

John Hiergeist

Matt Isaack

Perry Kirk

Jon LaPlante

Joe Laurita

Andrew Lawrence

Christopher Lester

Greg Lorenze

Brink Lough

Mark Luci

David Lynch

Gregory Martinez

Jim McClosky

Cathy Murphy

Paul Oppold

Hiram Perez

Lucretia Perilli

James Petitte, Jr.

Antje Rath

Maria Riffon Tonnessen

Miriam Rodeffer

Brenda Saab Colasante

Joe Sansone

Elizabeth Schutz

Chris Sellaro

Steve Shepherd

Seivei Sonii

Bryan Stevens

Scott Wilkins

Graduates

David Biafora

Philip Caruso, Jr.

Wanda Clouston

David Collins

Richard Connell, Jr.

Matthew Cross

Mary Ellen Davis Conn

Joseph Demasi

Tyler Dinsmore

Cindy Duda Fisher

Patricia Duranti Duda

James Eddy

Tonya Eye

Michael Gasper

Diane Gross

Scott Gutta

Roger Jenkins

Jennifer Kesler Cain

Marcellus Kovach

Robin Kuhn Alder

David Kullman

Mike LaGatta

Scott Laurita

Stacy Mackey O’Bryant

Beth Mancinelli Wyatt

Jodi Maraney

Robert Martinez

Sandra Martinez

Lynda McCroskey

Christopher Miles

Mary Morasco Warnquist

Robert Powell

Jodie Renn Ciaraffo

Marianna Rockis Mott

Carla Saab Tonzo

David Sanders

Yvette Schoedel

Bruce Sidwell

Bernie Simons

Lynette Sirockman Sekula

Andrea Soccorsi

Karen Tabe

Jean Traubert Bridges

John Tuchi

Mike Twomey

Michelle Vecchio Musick

Robert York

Graduates

Selsel Alamdar

Kimberly Audia Hambrick

Mike Barill

Anna Maria Biafora Stephens

Jimmy Billotti

Electra Boyle

Jennifer Bright

Damian Carter

Lisa Castelli Beckner

Regina Chico Shephard

Chris Costello

Donna Cyphert Kelley

Pallavi Dedhia

David Della-Giustina

Elizabeth Demasi Hinderliter

Pam DeVincent

Tom Dowdy

Robin Duda

Kelley Duff Adel

Jason Gallo

Meredith Gocke

Paul Gutta

Doug Haynes

Pat Iannone

Ronnie Lewis

Tresa Lovio Slattery

Lori Lynch

Mark Mancinelli

Traci Maraney

Jim Matuga

April McCabe

Sean McGinley

Sean Michael

Jennifer Miles

Katherine Morgan

Kimberly Murray Hartsell

Kim Pastilong

Darren Paugh

Yvette Pavone

Joe Petitte

Susan Phares Aldrich

Tina Romito

Monica Saab Alderman

David Sedney

John Smith

Steve Smith

Deborah Sterling

John Tarantini

Thorn Thorn

John Traubert

Teresa Twomey

Mark Williams

Teresa Wiant

Graduates

Alana Anobile Dennison

Mike Bajura

Jimmy Barill

Michele Barill Farlwy

Beverly Barnett

Chris Brumley

Allen Butcher

Joe Capuder

Frances Cavanaugh

Lisa Chico

Samuel Chico

Evie Clouston

Mike Cremer

Ed Cummings

Anne Dunlap

John Dunlap

Robin Dallas

Victor DeFelice

Enrique (Henry) De La Mata

Fred Dering

Bob Dowdy

Joseph Duda

Mehran Elyaderani

Jeff Filek

Chris Giuliani

Kevin Griffith

John Harpell

Rebecca Holton

Mary Beth Iannone

Linda Jakubec

David Jenkins

Kimberly Keener

Christine Kovach

Toni Laurita Dering

Alice Leach Gaston

Jim Loesel

Tad Mathias

Sherry Moats

Theresa Morgan Goldsholle

Ralph Mullins

Joe Murphy

John Murray

Pam Murray

Amber Pavone

Daniel Pearson

David Perry

Jennifer Renn

Bobbie Jo Rockis Perdue

Matthew Rodeffer

Eddie Rollo

Kerry Scafella

Joe Sellaro

Steve Simons

Sumita Sinha

Gregory (Pete) Spiker

Michael Stevens

Michael Stewart

Terry Talerico

Monique Tarantini

John Thorn

Nalisa Troy

John VandenBosche

Frank Volk

Peter Wearden

Chris Woodrum

Brian Zator

Primo Zeni

Graduates

Erik Anderson

James Azzaro

Joseph Baniak

Dianna Barill

Joelle Bevelacqua

Glenn Bonfili

Larry Calemine

Chris Callas

Christopher Casino

Eric Castelli

Joann Chico Derrico

Lori Cyphert

William Cyphert

Tim Dennison

Todd Dennison

Lisa Dolinar

Georgianna Drvar Triplett

David Duda

Warren Eller

Meg Elliot

Steve Ernst

Stephanie Eye

Dennis Fox

Jon Frist

John Gentile

Kris Goldstein

Todd Gregg

Kevin Hennessey

Chris Hewitt

Robert Justiss, III

James Kent

Chris Kourtsis

Michele La Plante

Andrew Laskody

Andrew Lohmann

C.J. Malanga

Vicki Marsh

Amy Matuga

Kelley McBee

Kim McDonald

Molly McGinley

Stacy Medved

Frances Moser Weiss

Frank Paul

Lana Pavone Mathias

Jackie Perry

Peggy Porter

Todd Powroznik

Teresa Pulice Eddy

Rachel Roperti

Lee Ann Salucci Shaffer

Dan Sedney

Zippy Shearer

Mike Shultz

Maria Simbra

Dwight Sisk

Marina Solomon

Susan Thorn Peradotti

Steven Traubert

Samantha Tritchler Fortney

Laura Waters

Susannah Whitty Azzaro

Graduates

Wendy Annon

John Audia

Ann Barata Cady

Pat Barill, Jr

Allen Bean

Matthew Bell

David Bebout

Joann Bilotta Burns

Gregory Bonfili

Amy Butcher

Shawn Carrico

Jamie Casteel

Srinivas Chevuru

Charlie Chico

Ebou Conateh

Vicki DeAntonis

Frank DeCarlo

Lisa Demasi

Mark Dlugos

Martin Drvar

Patty Elliott Rowland

Tina Fiorini Huggins

Jimmy Gorda

George Gribben

Clare Gustin

Michael Hall

Beth Hloden Corcoran

Dawna Hoerle Knox

Bethany Hombeck

Wesley Jackson

Jolyn Jenkins Rutledge

Melanie Johns

Kellie Johnson Neville

Paul Keener II

Phil Koloff

Michael Komives

Gloria Leach

Kristina McBee Rollo

Hilary McCabe

Tamara Montano

Aaron Morganstern

Ronald Musick

Gabe Nardi

Joe Neary

Presha Niedermeyer

Kirsten Nelson

Dean Petitte

Kirk Powroznik

Trent Powell

Paula Prentiss

Jay Rollo

Chuck Romito

Jamie Rose

Erik Saab

Karen Schroyer

Julie Seckel

Matt Securro

Lee Ann Seltz

Jamie Sellaro

Wendy Shaub

Rebecca Sowell

Molli Starcher

Beth Stevens

Jeff Stevens

David Sutter

Hiroe Tajiri

Tina Talerico

Jamie Vintimilla

Christopher Wheeler

David White

John Williams

Graduates

Robert Barko

Kathy Batlas

Johanna Battles

Andrew Berkley

Theresa Bildstein

Sabrina Bindocci

Rae Ann Bonnett

Jan Bunner

Craig Callas

Tracy Casteel

Joseph Christopher

Michael Clark

Patrick Cyphert

Dawn Davis Womack

Tom Dempsey

Shannon Fogarty

Tracey Fox Laskody

Erin Gibson

David Grant

Donald Gray

Regina Grubb Hamilton

David Haden

Megan Hall Juratovac

Beth Heflin Cauvel

Cathleen Hiergiest

Colleen Hogan

Jeff Iannone

Julie Jakubec

Sean Kiernan

Jason Klemick

Cory Kourtsis

LaMar Lewis

Robert Lynch

Benjamin Martin

Taryn Martin

Robert Matuga

Elizabeth McFadden

Marlene McHugh

Patty Medved

Doug Montague

Vicki Moore

Mary Beth Nardi

Kelly Palmer

Joe Pompura

Lance Rollo

Vince Ross

Amy Sheets

John Simons

Anita Snow

Eric Spicer

Tracy Starcher

Molly Superfesky

Cenk Tercan

John Tiano

Laura Titard

Shelly Towkowski

David Traubert

Bethanne Travinski

Andrew Von Gusted

Craig Wearden

Anne Whittier

John Wilhelm

Pei Hai Wu

Graduates

Melissa Bindocci

William Brinkman

William Brown

Paul Byrd

Michael Cho

Gina Corrado

Edward Cyphert

William Davis

Joe DeAntonis

Todd Dlugos

Lori Fiorini

Anthony Franz

Shannon Freeman

Louis Giuliani

David Hamilton

Bryan Hennessey

Jonathan Hicks

Tracey Kiernan Saccani

Michelle Klishis

Tonia Medrick

Ryan Morris

Lori Murray Cunningham

Heather Nelson

Hanue Patsy

John Plishka

Nancy Powell Kovac

Renee Powroznik Shreve

Lisa Puderbaugh Alt

Solomon Rodd

Tammy Rycek McMichael

Tim Schroyer

Krisa Sellaro

Brett Shaw

Elena Simkovich

Sharon Sirockman Stoldt-Grogg

Tina Thomas Burns

Brian Titard

Jeremy Titus

Gretchen Trapp

Michelle Whittier

Greg Wimer

Graduates

Carla Barton

Shawn Bennett

Matt Bixler

Deana Brumley

Bridgette Campbell

Yonathan Emmanuel

Alyssa Eye Wilson

Mike Gallagher

Shawn Gilson

Ben Gray

Richard Grubb

Jack Hall

Jim Iacuone

Shonda King

Michele Koloff

Chris Kovach

Brooke Lanham Smith

Brent Lawrence

Justin Lemley

Mike Marlin

Carrie McConnaughey Cyphert

Pauline Moore Woodall

Tony Murphy

Anne Marie Nardi Fitzgerald

Ralph Nine

Donnie Olmstead

Lori Quertinmont Martin

Tammy Romito Nine

David Seckel

Aaron Semel

Lamont Smith

Tom Stafford

Michael Superfesky

Kelly Sweeder Dlugos

Graduates

Carrie Brown

Christy Campbell

Stephanie Conway Connolly

Kim Corbett

Erica Cyphert

Greg Cyphert

Linda Cyphert

Jason Day

Mark Downey

Christal Gamble

Sara Beth Gochenour Correll

Melody Gwilliam

Jason Kent

Erin Kiernan Jacobs

Molly Markusic

Nicole Markusic

Tom McCluskey

Sara Miles Rutledge

Jeff Montague

Sabina Murphy Olenchock

Stephen Olenchock

Rob Palermo

Amy Pastilong Richter

Eric Pavelko

Jennifer Puderbaugh

Melissa Tomkowski Foreman

Melissa Vecchio

Kristen Welton

Troy Woodall

Graduates

Graduates

Jenny Auch

Joan Bettinger

Anna Carubia

Jenny Cyphert

John Demasi

Kari Erjavek Nieto

Ryan Gocke

Scott Golden

Shane Hendershot

Beau Higginbotham

Maria Kovach Waddell

Andrea Marano

Mark Matuska

Cecelia Morrone

Erin Palermo

Michele Rafus

J.R. Tiano

Graduates

Erin Benedum

Eric Bryce

Ellen Calzonetti

Charlena Carubia

Eddy Emery

Laura Everly

Tara Gilson

Adam Goodykoontz

Suzanne Javins

Mike Jurick

Jason Lint

Tim Marlin

Tressa Mooney

Ben Olenchock

Erin Rice

Chris Sabo

Roy Silcott

Andrea Stanger

Phillip Stanger

Nick Ungs

David Wallace

Kelley Wilson

Graduates

Nick Barill

Melissa Callen

David Carubia

Angela Chiang

John Connors

Amy Cyphert

Luke Cyphert

Brina Davis

Stephen Dudzik

Mary Ellen Emery Ariotti

Kenny Ferretti

Christian Gocke

Jeff Himes

William Keel

Chris Keslar

Matt Kurth

Justin Lewandoski

Annie Perkins

Dan Porter

Jason Regnier

Kathy Riley

Sam Sellaro

Richard Vanaman

Jonathan Yura

Graduates

Elisa Bell

Annalee Boyle

Eric Buettner

Nellie Carubia

Nicholas Dalzot

Jennifer Grayson

James Hopkins

Denah Marano

Sarah McCawley

Alishia Mooney

Fritz Schaupp

Beth Anne Smith

Andrew Switzer

Luis Teba

Andrea Vanin

Whitney Wheeler

Stephanie White

Graduates

Michael Badzek

Peter Banks

Jessica Campbell

Sammy Cilento

Leslie Cyphert

Michael Demasi

Clare DiSalvo

Beth Ann Emery

Erika Franz

Daniel Granke

John Javins

Jeff Kleeb

Christopher Koury

Stephanie Lang

Katie Luckini

Emily Nichols

Katie Rushford

Sean Soisson

Amanda Steve

Gabriel Surratt

Graduates

Kristen Bell

Matthew Connors

Michael Connors

Jarrod Davis

Rebecca Dempsey

Meg Juckett

Ricardo Mathelier

Raymond Nieves

Lindsay Poluga

Elizabeth Prutilpac

Danielle Sims

Zachary Weisse

Emily Wiley

Graduates

Because this was the last ninth grade class to graduate from St. Francis, both the 9th grade and the 8th grade graduated. The first group of alumni were 9th graders in 1998 and the second group of alumni were 8th graders in 1998.

Kristen Antonini

Mark Calzonetti

Nick Cerone

Gina Cilento

Lucy Dalzot Gizzi

Anthony DeCarlo

Christa Downey Barvinchak

Justin Fontenot

Katherine Grisso

Joe Janco

Brian Knight

Thomas Luckini

David Packrone

Erin Pastoria

Mitch Nimmich

Claire Paul

Mandi Regnier

Katie Swartz

Michelle Weiss

Josh Yancey

——————————————————————————————————————–

Heather Anderson

Tony Antonini

Dominic Arcuri

Ann Banks

Tony Bottini

Stephen Callen

Emily Cyphert

Sarah Debaise

Micheal Dyer

Elizabeth Ferrari

Carmelita Jimenez

Sean Kefferstan

Shawn Komondor

Allison Lastinger

Sarah Layne

Hillarie Loretta

Sarah Marano

Jennifer McCawley

Audrey Merinar

Nicole Miller

Erica Newfield

Unwana Nseyo

Chad Ord

Daya Perkins

Katie Polak

Keith Rand

Lisa Riley

Jordan Rinehart

Whitney Rushford

B.J. Steve

Trevor Swan

Laura Swartz

Alicia Terry

Graduates

Daria Auerswald

Eric Bacaj

Jessica Barry

Brianna Brennen

Courtney Cira

Domenick DeGeorge

Nicole Dorinzi

Phillip Granke

Melissa Himes

Jennifer Hribar

Katie Jaworski

Kristin Kleeb

Kathy Komondor

Zane Lacko

Will Layne

Brian Meehan

Bradley Pollard

Mark Shatzer

Morgan Sims

Erin Soisson

Natalie Sullivan

Matthew Switzer

Carl Valenti

Terry Wassell

Graduates

Rebekah Auber

Timothy Banks

Dominic Cilento

Charles Cyphert

Maura Disalvo

Ashly Downey

Brittany Drake

Sarah Grisso

Greg Gutta

Tyler Gwynne

Caroline Hogan

Chase Johnson

Billy Kirelawich

Rachel Kolanko

Jason L’Ecuyer

Kate Leon

Ashley Levelle

Jonathan Lynch

Francesca Merandi

Alexandra Mitchell

Kira Moore

Chad Nelson

Amanda Ortiz

Kristina Palumbo

Kevin Patrick

Josh Pigza

Eric Pilon

Emily Polak

Katherine Prescott

Matthew Reynolds

Martina Rozzell

Thomas Weidman

Angela Weiss

Graduates

Corey Barill

Joshua Bayer

Alex Belden

Lauren Boczek

Andrew Bottini

Anna Burdette

Jacob Callen

Morgan Cira

Courey DeGeorge

Philip DiSalvo

Nicholas Dorinzi

Richard Driver

Christina DuBois

Christina Fantacci

Kayla Gutta Cook

Beth Javins

Mary Kefferstan

Stephanie LaCagnin

Ryan Lynch

Joey Martin

Andrew Mihallik

Ryan Mitchell

Johnna Petitte

Sarah Powell

Jimmy Prutilpac

Matt Shinkovich

Corey Snyder

Erin Steffke Thomas

Ry Sullivan

Daniel Swan

Russell Terry

Diana Trushell

Rachel Vaglienti Morris

Graduates

Andy Altemus

Kristin Angotti

Jason Bacaj

Kaitlin Buchanan

Danielle Castillo

Monica Cerone

Maria Dalzot

Lauren Gutta

Christopher Hackett

Kelli Hribar

Joshua Johnson

Emily Justiss

Jake Kirelawich

Sarah Kung

Robby Levelle

Elizabeth Mattingly

Joel Massullo

Samuel Mazza

Mara McCawley

Hunter McFadden

Patrick Palumbo

Danny Pipes

Michael Podolinski

Chelsea Rushford

Devin Soisson

Zachary Warman

Graduates

Christian Barill

Kara Boczek

Adriana Bonasso Cline

Alexandra Castillo

Vincent DeGeorge

Jessica DiAngelo

Jordan Downey

Riley Dunn

Christine Dyer

Maria Fantacci

Nicholas Ferrari

Mary Joanna Grisso Webster

Matthew Gutta

Corey Jones

Aaron Kearns

Bobby Lynch

Andrew McGaha

Melissa McNicholas

Adam Moore

Sarah Moore

Ryan Parsons

Dwight Pavlovic

Brian Pilon

Amy Prescott

Zachary Seamon

Albert Sementa

Carolina Silva Guerra

Stephanie Venskoske

Jacob Weidman

Natalie Weisse

Elena Wojcik

Graduates

Allie Angotti

J.T. Angotti

Sophia Bender

Aaron Buchanan

Curtis Blaney

Lara Brandfass

Melissa Castellanos

Sydney Chico Smith

Christina Cira Shields

Stephen DeGeorge

Evan Davis

Jackie Gacek

Daniel Hillgartner

Phillip Hook

Andrew Kung

Evan Kohout

Kylie Kolanko McGaha

Alyssa Lorenze

Trent Lusk

Jordan Luzier

Michael Martin

 Molly Matala

Lucian Mazza

Benjamin McGaha

Nicholas Meale

Gabrielle Merandi

Sean Murphy

Cole Petitte

Andrew Radcliffe

Katherine Schmidt

Rachel Scudiere Vitt

Marka Stephens

Kayla Strimel

Andrew Vecchio

Mariah Weidman Melanko

Graduates

Kathleen Altemus Krpicak

Connor Battin

Katherine Blobaum

Giovanna Bonasso

Brandon Cole

Marielle Collins

Elizabeth Connor

Andrea Cyphert

Rachel Halbritter Watson

Robert Halbritter

Ellyn Harper

Alex Holehouse

Nicholas Horvath

Christopher Jones

Sara Kurian

Morgan Lambertson

Chip Matala

Alexander Mattingly

Hilary Meale Smith

Micah Michael Nehlen

Brock Orosz

Allie Palmer

Cody Petitte

Molly Pipes

Megan Radcliffe

Rachel Root

Jong Hoon (James) Sung

Julia Vaglienti

Richard Vaglienti

Jennifer VanderSloot

Alisa Vidulich

Graduates

Salvatore Angotti

Alison Arnold

Julianne Bal

John Borrelli

Paige Buckhalter

Erica Castillo

Adam Castle

Adrianna Chico

Alli Colasante

Morgan Evanto

Mason Fanning

Tyler Gambino

Jennifer Gore

Sam Hook

Amy Joseph

Susan Kurian

Meredith LaCagnin

Michael LaCagnin

Mario Ledonne

Britta McCombie

Vincent Moore

Annelisse Monteleone

Sarah Myers

Sam Pinion

Allison Prescott

Josh Regnier

Matthew Roberts

Adrienne Schmidt

Kara Seamon

Alyssa Secreto

Loren Toothman

Christopher Turley

Anthony Vecchio

Jamie Walls

Justin Yancey

Josh Zerkel

Graduates

Matthew Ahern

Michael Ammer

Adrianna Barbato

Alexandria Beto

Lena Biafora

Allison Brandfass

Regan Budig

Daniella Castellanos

Sophia Chico

Steven (Mikey) Eby

Victoria Emery

Kyle Fanning

Christina Feghali

Christopher Feghali

Christina Ghiardi

Hayden Giuliani

Mackenzie Hatcher

Anne Marie Hillgartner

Brendan Kearns

Maria Kelley

Anthony Kolanko

Elizabeth Kolar

Vinnie Miceli

Brenna Miller

Joseph Minard

Michelle Nestor

Lauren Ortiz

Julia Paladino

Erin Polak

Gino Puglia

Ashley Ramsey

Angela Raymond

Anna Raymond

Erik Rudolph

Nikki Starkey

Mary Veselicky

Elizabeth Vidulich

Tessa Wiegand

Graduates

Veda Armistead

Maria Auber

Lynden Bajus

Alexander Belcher

Russell Bonasso

John Budig

Conner Dusch

Casey Harrison

Seth Huy

Jerid Jento

Shannon Kelley

Samuel Lusk

Sean Lynch

Shannon McCombie

Alexander Merandi

Emily Myers

Maxwell Pinion

Allison Root

Benjamin (Trey) Shreve

Tiffany Stutler

Megan Trimble

Katherine Vecchio

Victoria Venskoske

Thomas Walls

Katelyn Wheeler

Maggie Williams

Rica Wolfe

Aaron Zerkel

Graduates

Thomas Alapatt

Alexander Battin

Nico Bonasso

Alexandru Bonnstetter

Matthew Brandfass

Chanel Burner

Conner Castle

Evan “Payne” Chafin

Robert Conner

Bryanna Dering

Falyn Eisiminger

Kenneth Fallon

Vanessa Flint

Anthony Ghiardi

Cameron Gore

Margaret Gorski

Shannon Halbritter

James Harper

Hayley Harrison

Olivia Holehouse

Amanda Jones

Zachary Laurita

Eric Libell

Hailey Lynch

Nina Monteleone

Rachel Moore

Jessica Nestor

Christopher Radcliffe

Sarah Sidwell

Elias Sokos

Brandon Solomon

Sarah Stegmaier

Blaine Stewart

Abe Valenzuela

Kathryn Vandersloot

Graduates

Mackenzie Buck

Mariah Callen

Simone Cameon

Shae Chico

Duncan Crooks

Abigail Cyphert

Michael Derrico

Abby Foster

John (Jack) Gorski

Alexandra Haddad

Jackie Halapy

Kristen Hinderliter

H. Ross Koch

Emily Lynch

Matthew McMillen

Arin Migaiolo

Madison Owens

Amellia Paladino

Andrew Paladino

Nathaniel Petros

Caitlin Phalunas

Emily Raque

Cassidy Seamon

Rebekah Shephard

Seneca Shetty

Rachel Shoaf

Heston Smith

Morgan Stephens

Alexis Switzer

Rachel Tallman

Oliver Wiegand

Maria Williams

Meghan Zerkel

Graduates

Abel Abraham

Noah Adams

Joseph Auber

Kienan Battin

Rachel Biafore

Madison Burns

Fred Dering

Matthew Dlugos

Gabrielle Giuliani

Jack Giuliani

Pierce Griffith

Abbey Harrison

Michelle Joseph

John Kolar

Madison Kukura

Anthony Laurita

Katelyn Libell

Iasbella Mahalick

Daniel McNeil

Matthew Minard

Lily Mirfakhraie

Cody Moser

Megan Myers

Nicholas Neidermeyer

Braydon Ours

Liam Pinion

Sophia Podolinski

Michael Ramsey

Dominic Raymond

Christina Secreto

Zachary Sokos

Cale Wheeler

Graduates

Gabriella Ambrusico

Ann Badzek

Chelsea Ball

Regina Biafore

Shelby Boyle

Alexandra Burns

Seamus Carrick

Samuel Chico

Ruth Deely

Demitria Derrico

Seth Edwards

Helen Fanning

Isabella Gabriele

Elias Gibson

Olivia Haddad

Makenna Hadrych

Lisa Hilgar

Tyler Jarr

Emma Krolczyk

Bryce Kukura

Sara McGaha

Lorin Migaiolo

Elena Molnar

Brian Nestor

Emily Oliverio

Ross Pallotta

Holly Palmer

Greta Phillips

Maria Radcliffe

Connor Riley

Mia Sedney

Steven Solomon

Joshua Stegmaier

Jacob Toothman

Benjamin Torres-Kulik

Samuel Valenzuela

Graduates

Nicholas Adams

Robin Altman

William Arnold

Delaney Buck

Grant Culton

Logan Cushing

Sophia Darmelio

Dominica Derrico

Allison Dlugos

Anthony Gabriele

Andrew “AJ” Gamponia

James George

Jonathan Gill

Robert “Bo” Giuliani

Erin Gore

Danielle Hinderliter

Joseph Hugar

Sydney Jeffreys

Drew Lawrence

Adrian Mascari

William McNeil

Isabel Mirfakhraie

Anna Moser

Miranda Moser

Thomas Ogershok

Michael Oliverio

Kathryn Petros

Gretchen Pifer

Margaret Raque

Andrew Shephard

Olivia Sokos

Nickolas Solomon

Sara Beth Spears

Betty Lou “Justice” Theeke

Henry Vos

Paige Weller

Graduates

A.J. Adams

Thomas Ambrusico

Jackson Campbell

Andrew Christy

Maria Deely

William Demastes

Gianna DeVincent

Jared Fagan

Sam Gorski

Rachel Harr

Samantha Hatcher

Jackson Hilliard

Evan Johnson

Vinitha Joseph

Peyton Kukura

Sara Linn

Antonio Mascaro

Myah McAlister

Katherine McFerrin

Jordan Metzler

Noah Miller

Elyse Moser

Miles Nelson

Andrew Phillips

Dominic Pinion

Ana Richter

Andrew Riley

Regis Rouamba

Ethan Scime

Hannah Shepherd

Maya Shetty

Ross Turner

John Wafle

Jordan Weiss

Graduates

Carolyn Bacaj

Daphne Barretto

Pete Biafore

Olivia Blankenship

Garrett Culton

Matteo Darmelio

Kate Dlugos

Max Fijewski

Caomi Fitz

Patrick Griffith

Cole Hadrych

David Hare

Jack Hudson

Michael Jones

Nicholas Kirchoff

Carter Kline

Nicole Lawrence

Dean Lusk

Sophia Mahalick

Isabella Mascari

Emily Merovich

Robert Minard

Jack Neidermeyer

Matthew Ogershok

Angela Oliverio

Maggie Oliverio

Telia Peggues

Moses Richter

Kelsey Riley

Christian Sedney

Andrew Seman

Madison Seman

Rebekah Sikora

Hayden Smith

Sydney Smith

Alexi Sokos

Jalen Wimer

Mycah Wydo

Graduates

Nicholas Barry
Stephen Bohna
Samantha Brown
Vance Coombs
Nathan Fielding
Phoebe Gamponia
Sofia Garcia
Tara Hammack
Benjamin Hatcher
Jessica Jones
Aidan Koon
Alexandra Mascaro
Christian Mccauley
Samuel McFerrin
Olivia Monteleone
Kendall Ours
Aidan Pfeifer
Ethan Price
Ainsley Prudhomme
Brent Robinson
Sidney Robinson
Andreas Schmid
Zoe Shetty
Jessica Suschak
Grace Valenzuela
Anne Williams
Jacob Zerkel

Graduates

Kaitlyn Ammons
Luke Bechtel
Sela Chico
Alayna Corwin
Isaac Debastiani
Corder Helmick
Berit Johnson
Patrick Koon
Daniel Kritschgau
Anthony Marsh
Edward McDonough
Kate Neidermeyer
Aidan Palmer
Grant Palmer
Eric Pifer
Abigail Price
Patrick Ryan
Ethan Smith
Catherine (Cat) Wassick

Graduates

Ava Biafore
Mitchell Bohna
Matthew Bolling
Jasper Brown
Nathan Cendana
George Chirila
Domenic Colasante
Nolan Danhires
Rocco DeVincent
Isabella Ferrell
Jaxon Fielding
Chloelle Fitz
Dominic Gabriele
Juanita Garcia
Elana Haddad
Lilee Hanshew
Lea Hatcher
Dake LaSala
Ethan McAlister
Brady Mudry
Nicholas Ogershok
Joseph Oliverio
Kerrington Peasak
Daniel Phillips
Jeffrey Poach
Devin Politte
Alessandra Prudhomme
Kate Seman
Jackson Shaver
Jacob Stupar
Lexi Swierkos
Grace Washburn
Alexander Whitney
Autumn Wolfe

Graduates

Lindsay Bechtel
Andrew Boczek
Lauren Brant
Elizabeth Brink
Alessandra Buterbaugh
Eli DeBastiani
Margaret Deely
Parker Eddy
Trent Eichelberger
Davon Eldridge
Marisa Fijewski
Maya Glover
Alyssa Guerry
Paige Hammack
Kate Hawkins
Charles Heiskell
Mia Henkins
Madeline Jeffrey
Erika Jenkins
Lucas Marsh
Sophia Mascari
Josiah McCarty
Claire Metz
Joseph Mogyoros
Johnathan Moore
Anneliese Pfeifer
William Pilgrim
Kate Robinson
Zofia Sabolsky
Tyler Shaffer
Noah Shepherd
Eli Stahara
Amelia Summers
Revaya Sweeney
Grant Wilson
Siyu Wu

Graduates

Wyatt Abbitt
Rafael Barcinas
Gracie Brown
Dominick Costello
Aidan Delansky
Liana Forester
Grace Forman
Marshall Frank
Emily Frisch
Madeline Gump
Courtland Helbig
Emma Howell
Bowie Johnson
Neave Johnson
Peyton Kuhn-Farr
Nicole Lin
Mason Martin
Mitchell Martin
Brock McDonough
Julia Mertz
Isabella Millham
Quinn Mudry
Alex Ostien
August Owen
Aiden Poach
Luke Puderbaugh
Sawyer Rudy
Patrick Ryan
Gabriel Schmid
Lily Sutton
Hayden Swoyer
Morgan Tenney
Sofia Wassick
Micah Wilson

Graduates

Griffin Barill
Elizabeth Bolling
Audrey Buck
Amelia Corwin
Natalie Culp
Caroline Danhires
May Deskins
Isabella Durazo
Cooper Eddy
Julianna Ferrell
Sophia Fielding
Sarah Goldsborough
Daniel Grabo
Seth Hoover
Anna Koon
Tessa Meadows
Michael Miller
Moses Miller
Macy Mogyoros
Sutton Moore
Isabella Parravani
Katherine Pilgrim
Dylan Puderbaugh
Natalia Sabolsky
Avi Shapiro
Hannah Stemple
Evelyn Sullivan
Claire Vonboetticher
Ashlyn Wallace
Gabriel Watson
Henry Wilson

Graduates

Trojan Hall of Fame

The Alexander family has a storied history with St. Francis de Sales Central Catholic School. Since the 1930s, more than 40 members of the Alexander family have graduated from their beloved St. Francis, making countless contributions along the way. John Alexander would first attend the school in the 1930s, after moving to the Morgantown area with his Lebanese immigrant parents.

Upon marrying Cecilia Saab in 1944, John stayed involved at his alma mater through fundraising efforts at athletic events. The Alexanders donated snacks from their wholesale business for the concession stands at football and basketball games, as a fundraiser for St. Francis. The money raised was used to purchase uniforms and equipment for the school’s students. The Alexanders eventually joined with other Trojan supporters to form the St. Francis Athletic Association and Booster Club, which subsidized coaches’ salaries and raised funds to benefit athletes and the school band. John would eventually become the Athletic Director at St. Francis, a position he was proud to hold for more than 30 years, until 1975.

John and Cecilia’s seven children are all St. Francis graduates, as well as several other family members. John Alexander went home to our Lord in 1992. A few years later, the Alexander family established the John Alexander Memorial Golf Tournament to benefit an athletic endowment fund, in his honor. In its 19th year, the tournament has raised nearly $100,000 for St. Francis School.

Achievement Hall of Fame – Class of 2014 Inductees

Reverend Colombo Bandiera was born to Italian immigrants, Joseph and Antonia (Pisegna) Bandiera, the third of four children. He and his siblings grew up in the family’s South Park home. Father Bandiera went on to attend Second Ward School, before transferring to St. Francis in third grade.

As a high school student, he worked after school in his father’s tailor shop on Walnut Street, where he learned the basics of tailoring. During that time he was a student of Sister Carmel and an altar boy for Father Flynn. He graduated from St. Francis in 1943.

Father Bandiera says, “I always knew in the back of my head that I was called to be a priest.” Following graduation from St. Francis, he was inspired by Sister Carmel and Father Flynn to enroll at St. Charles Prep Seminary in Baltimore, Maryland. He graduated from St. Mary’s Seminary and University with a Bachelor of Arts degree before his ordination on May 31, 1952.

Father Bandiera’s 62 years as a priest began at the Wheeling Cathedral, where he was an associate priest (and driver) to Bishop John J. Swint until 1955.

From 1955 until 1969, he was the pastor of St. Joseph’s in Clarksburg. Father describes this time as his “Camelot Years.” He was treasurer of the school board and “hung around with the kids–it was fantastic!” From 1963-1967, he was also the diocesan youth director and initiated the CYO conventions at Jackson’s Mill. He became known as ‘Father B’ and remembers fondly the weekly CYO dances.

While he was in Clarksburg, he had the opportunity to travel to Rome for an audience with Pope John XXIII. During the obligatory photo session, Father B “snuggled up too close” to the Pope. Pope John gently pushed him away a small

distance just before the photo was taken. Father B smiles when he recounts the time when “I was shoved by a saint.”

In 1969, Father B was transferred to St. Theresa’s parish in Morgantown, where he served as pastor until 1979. During that time he was also in charge of the grade school-another opportunity to work with the children he loves.

In 1979, Father Bandiera was named pastor of St. Peter’s in Fairmont. Upon his (first) retirement in 1994, he returned to Morgantown to live at his family home on Ash Street. In 1998, he was called out of retirement upon the merger of St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church into St. Theresa’s Church. He served in this capacity until his second retirement in 2004, during which time the new St. Francis de Sales School and Church were built at their present locations on Guthrie Lane.

Father Peter Flynn was born in West Heath, Eire (Ireland) on January 29, 1875, the eldest of five children. He studied for the priesthood at All Hollows and St. Peter’s College, Ireland before his ordination on June 19, 1904. He then moved to West Virginia in October, 1904, serving in Wheeling,Parkersburg, and Mannington, before ending up in Morgantown to begin his 42 years as resident pastor of St. Francis DeSales Church/St Theresa’s Church on Valentine’s Day, 1914.

During his 42 years in Morgantown, Father Flynn became well-known in the area. Never having owned a car, he walked all over Morgantown. He enlisted his parishioners to drive him throughout the county so that he could spread the Catholic faith to those he could not reach on foot. Father Flynn was known to smoke White Owl cigars and to advise those who played the numbers to “always box them.” He “encouraged” the local merchants to help the area poor, creating a system of giving to meet their needs. However, Father Flynn will perhaps best be remembered for realizing the need for Catholic education for Morgantown families.

In 1915, Father Flynn opened St. Francis DeSales Parish School on McLane Avenue. He brought in four Ursuline nuns from Louisville, Kentucky to serve as teachers. In 1920, the school moved to a new building on Beechurst Avenue which housed grades 1-12 until 1955. Throughout his tenure in Morgantown, Father Flynn was involved in the education of his parish’s children. He personally distributed the monthly report cards, making note, aloud in class, of the students’ progress. Father Flynn’s leadership eventually led to a level of growth that necessitated a high school education system.

In 1942, Father Flynn purchased more than 20 acres of farmland on what is now the Evansdale Campus of West Virginia University. Considered a visionary in later years, Father Flynn’s expense of $10,000 for the site of the future high school was not considered a worthwhile investment by many at that time. Despite the naysayers, Father Flynn and Sister Carmel spearheaded the fundraising to pay for the construction of St. Francis DeSales High School, which at the time cost $800,000.

Father Flynn celebrated his Golden Jubilee as a priest and officiated at the setting of the cornerstone for St. Francis High School in 1954. The school was dedicated and opened for classes, grades 9-12, in 1955. Father Flynn went home to be with our Lord a year later, in 1956. The high school remained open until graduating its last class of students in 1990. The grade school then moved from Beechurst

Avenue to the high school location on Birch Street. Father Flynn’s legacy as the founder of St. Francis School lives on with the new school on Guthrie Lane, next to the new St. Francis de Sales Church. He will always be remembered as the cornerstone of the Morgantown St. Francis family.

Margaret “Peggy” Isaack is a native of Cincinnati, Ohio. She graduated from the University of Cincinnati in 1943 with a degree in Applied Arts, followed by a degree in Art Education in 1951. She was first employed for her art skills by a commercial decal company during World War II, specializing in art decals for small products, such as perfume bottles. After the war, Mrs. Isaack was replaced by the veterans returning home from the war.

Mrs. Isaack later went on to accept a job at St. Francis High School, a position she held for 17 years. During that time, she instilled a love and appreciation of art to countless students “who I just loved.” She is very proud of a former student, Jimmy McCloskey, who is highly recognized as a newspaper cartoonist.

Although she has never taken her art out of Monongalia County, Mrs. Isaack is renowned for her water color paintings. She has been honored numerous times by the Morgantown Art Association for “best in show.” Though many might consider water color a difficult medium, Mrs. Isaack prefers it “because it is fast and the supplies are easy to carry.”

Since retiring from St. Francis, Mrs. Isaack has continued to share her love of art with the Morgantown community. She has taught several art classes at Heritage Point, Morgantown, where she is the “unofficial resident artist.” In April, 2014, Heritage Point honored her with a reception and an art show of her work along with that of her students, most of whom are senior citizens. She plans to begin an art discussion group at Heritage Point that will be open to the public.

Mrs. Isaack’s latest project is exploring “Curious Skies”-compositions of architectural features of buildings rendered with colored ink pens. It features askew lines and vibrant colors, a departure from her water colors.

Laura J. Jimmie is a native of Fairmont, West Virginia. She is a 1948 graduate of East Fairmont School and a graduate of Fairmont State College. Mrs. Jimmie earned her Bachelor of Arts degree in History and English in 1953.

She began her teaching career at Morgantown High School in 1961, before joining the St. Francis High School staff in 1963. Mrs. Jimmie’s initial role as a part-time teacher included overseeing the Senior English class and assisting with Study Hall. In 1964, she was promoted to a full-time staff member. Until the high school closed in 1990, Mrs. Jimmie held several roles as a teacher of the Trojan student population. Students of English, Social Studies, Journalism and Drama curriculums would grace her classrooms during the 26 years she dedicated to St. Francis High School.

Mrs. Jimmie retired from teaching in 1990, when St. Francis High School closed its doors for the final time. Her sons are both St. Francis alums-Steven graduated in 1973, followed by Wayne in 1974.

The “Company of Ursula” was founded in Italy by St. Angela Merici in the late 15th/early 16th century. From Italy, the order went on to establish convents in France and Germany. Their North American presence began in Quebec in 1639, followed by a second location in New Orleans.

The company grew when Bishop John Martin Spalding sent a parish priest to Germany to find sisters to teach the children of German immigrant families in America. Three Ursuline Sisters came to Louisville in 1858, establishing a school and convent. By their centennial anniversary, the Sisters were teaching in 23 schools in the Louisville area and across the United States, including a newly-founded school in the hills of West Virginia.

In 1915, four Ursuline sisters arrived by train in Morgantown to start St. Francis School, where Father Peter Flynn was the pastor of St. Francis Church. The original location of the school was a residence on McLane Avenue. In 1918, the school was moved to a new building on Beechurst Avenue before classes were made available to high school students in an annex of that structure in 1922. In 1954, under the direction of Principal, and Ursuline, Sister Carmel and Father Flynn, a new high school was built on what is now the Evansdale Campus of West Virginia University, where it remained until it closed its doors in 1990. The Ursuline Sisters were instrumental in the realization of Father Flynn’s vision of providing a Catholic education to the families of Morgantown.

Residing in the convent located next to the grade school on Beechurst Avenue, the Ursuline Sisters taught as many as 50 children in a classroom at a time. A few served as principals but most were in the classroom educating in all subjects, with a foundation based on Catholic principles. Their presence and devotion resulted in one of the most highly regarded 12 years of education in West Virginia.

Although they no longer serve in the Morgantown area, the legacy of the Ursuline Sisters continues in the lives of those who received their education and guidance during their 85 years in the Mountain State. Sixteen surviving St. Francis teachers now reside in Kentucky and South Carolina. The Company of Ursuline Sisters do continue to serve in nine states, as well as South America.

To the present day, the symbol on chains and lapel pins worn by the Sisters states,“Soli Deo Gloria” or “Be Glory to God,” a phrase that headed the papers of many St. Francis students during the Ursuline presence in Morgantown.

Athletic Hall of Fame – Class of 2014 Inductees

A 1938 graduate of St. Francis High School, Joseph “Joe” Becilla was a two-sport athlete for the Trojans. Joe shared his considerable talents on the gridiron, as well as the basketball court, for his entire four years of high school.

Joe played football as a freshman in 1935 until his junior year in 1937. During his sophomore year, he also joined the basketball team, playing roundball until his graduation in 1938. Joe was named a member of the West Virginia Catholic All-Tournament Team in both 1936 and 1938. He was the tournament’s leading scorer as a sophomore in 1936.

Joe’s six children went on to graduate from St. Francis High School, Kathy (’65), Sandra (‘66), Mark (‘70), Paul (’70), Jay (’72) and John (’78).

Lou Merck spent ten years at the helm of the St. Francis Basketball Program. Coaching the Trojans from 1938 until 1947, Lou finished his tenure with a (107-76) record. He led St. Francis to five West Virginia Catholic Basketball Tournaments. The Trojans finished second in Lou’s first year in 1938; received third place in both 1945 and 1946; and wrapped the tournament fourth in both 1939 and 1940.

Lou Merck was among those named a West Virginia Centennial Sports Great in 1963, along with fellow Trojan Coach Jack Simons and St. Francis graduate John Rockis.

John Rockis was raised in a coal camp in the Scotts Run area of Morgantown. A 1936 graduate of St. Francis High School, he was a two-sport athlete during his time as a Trojan. John was a

member of the St. Francis High School Football Team from 1934 until 1935, before contributing his skills as a basketball player in 1936.

In 1935, the St. Francis Trojan Football Team was led to their first undefeated season under the direction of Coach Jack Simons. John was the Captain and leading scorer that year, finishing with 13 touchdowns, 12 point-after-attempts and one field goal. That field goal was just the momentum the Trojans needed to defeat Pittsburgh Central Catholic in the final minute of their 1935 showdown.

Upon graduation from St. Francis in 1936, John was given a scholarship to play fullback as a freshman at the University of Notre Dame. Following a year as a member of the Irish, he became homesick and returned to Morgantown to play football for West Virginia University. While attending WVU, John was also a member of the ROTC, which eventually led to his commission as a Second Lieutenant in the Armored Corps. He served in North Africa during World War II, before once again returning to Morgantown.

After the war, John would go on to become a history teacher and assistant football coach at Morgantown High School. He was honored as a West Virginia Centennial Sports Great in 1963, alongside his former coach, Jack Simons.

Fred “Jack” Simons is the “Dean” of St. Francis Football. A four-year starter for the WVU Mountaineers, Jack came to Morgantown from New Cumberland for his freshman year in 1920. He started as both halfback and fullback for the Mountaineers for his four-year career,

as well as contributing to defense as a linebacker. Jack was a star of the 1922 team, which finished (10-0-1). To this day, this is the only undefeated-but-once-tied team in WVU history. Later that season, he caught the game-winning touchdown in the Mountaineers’ 21-13 win over Gonzaga in the East-West Bowl. Jack would later go on to become the captain of the 1923 WVU team. He is one of only six backs on WVU’s all-time team from the decade 1919-1929 who represented the team on both sides of the ball.

Following his time as a Mountaineer, Jack played two seasons in the semi-professional league before returning to Morgantown to raise a family. He would be named Athletic Director of the decade-old St. Francis High School, located on Beechurst Avenue. Jack would go on to establish the school’s football program, coaching the Trojans from 1934 until 1938. During his time at the helm, St. Francis would finish with a (31-12-2) record, including two undefeated seasons in 1935 and 1938, when the Trojans finished (9-0).

Jack was honored as a West Virginia Centennial Sports Great in 1963. He was inducted into the West Virginia Sports Hall of Fame in 1978. Jack Simons passed away in 1997 at the age of 96.

Attention Alumni

We are continually updating our alumni database and we need YOUR current information. Please take a minute and submit the following form. This way, we can keep you informed of special alumni news or announcements.


Please enter the security code:
security code
Security Code (lowercase letters):

Submit